Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

London Russian Music Academy

STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS 2019

Music Scholarships to top Academic Schools

Max Charles (10) - Merchant Taylors' School

Giacomo Filippi (11) - Westminster School, City of London School and University College School

Elia Goldman - Music Exhibition to Wellington College

Elizabeth Kandelaki (16) - University College School, 6th Form

Jemil Khairov (11) - Westminster School

Dominic O'Sullivan (10) - Highgate School and University College School

Prizewinners of the 2nd International young musicians' competiiton in Tymbark, Poland


Bella Sudbin (8), piano - First prize and Gold medal

Anna May Rosiek Nguyen (7), violin - First prize and Gold medal

Anna May Rosiek Nguyen (7), piano- Second prize and Silver medal

Sui (5) , violin - Second prize and Silver medal

Danielle Lee (12) - First Prize in Piano class (11- 14), Watford Festival​

Alexandra Nemodruk (12) and Danielle Lee (12)


First Prize, Piano duet class, Watford Festival

Tiana To (11)

First Prize, Grade 5 and Grade 6 Harp competition

Third prize, under 13 Study competition, North London Festival

Sasha Stevenson (10)

First Prize, Grade 7 Cello class, Redhill and Reigate Music Festival

Arun Padam (13)

Third Prize, Classical period piano class, North London Festival

Arun Padam (13)

First Prize, Piano class 11-15, North London Festival

Anna-May Rosiek Nguyen (7)

Third Prize, Grades 4-5 violin clas, Blackheath Festival

Elara Wragg (9)

Third Prize, repertoire piano class, North London Festival

Elara Wragg (8)

First Prize, Bach piano class, Richmond Festival

Anna-May Rosiek Nguyen (7)

Second Prize, Violin class, North London Festival

North London Festival - Piano class (5 years and under)


Alexander Panchal (8) - First prize

Ly-Anne Rosiek Nguyen and Hengyu Yang - Second prize


Piano class (6 years)

Adriana Hamelton - Third prize

Alexandra Nemodruk (13)

Second Prize, Grade 8 piano class, North London Festival   

0